Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Soulful R&B singer-songwriter Jooyoung's profile

Picture taken from Jooyoung's Facebook Page

Stage name: Jooyoung (previously Joo Yeong until December 2012)
Real name: 김주영 [Kim Jooyoung]
Date of Birth: March 9, 1991
Debut: 2010
- famous for his cover of Nothing's Gonna Change My Love for You (video)
- best friend of B1A4's CNU (CNU called Jooyoung in Super Junior Kiss The Radio/Sukira 2014.7.29)
- Jooyoung and B1A4's CNU were J&D for 2009 Chinchin Youth Song Festival (video)
- featured in Supreme Team's performance of 'Then Then Then' in Mnet Countdown 2010.10.14 (video)
Personal Twitter: http://twitter.com/soulgab/
Personal Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/j00o2/
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/soulgab/
Instagram: http://instagram.com/soulgab

July 14: co-composing with CNU and Cheeze in B1A4's 5th mini album 'SOLO DAY' (song 'Drive')
January 13: co-composing with CNU and Go Hyungsuk in B1A4's 2nd full album 'Who Am I' (song '음악에 취해' 'Drunk with Music')
September 30: Single '팝스타' 'Popstar' (MV here)
August 29: featuring in Lyn's album '8th Part 2' (song 'High Heel') 
December 11: First EP 'From Me To You' (네게 난 MV here)
Unknown date: featuring in Eluphant's EP 'Apollo 2/3' (song '물병자리' 'Aquarius') 
Unknown date: featuring in Kim Jinpyo's digital single (song '가지말걸 그랬어' 'Shouldn't Have Gone') 
December 7: Digital single '그대와 같아' 'Same as You'

2013 Cuvism Magazine 'Heaven Voice Award'

No comments:

Post a Comment